What's On

Filter By

For

Type

Space

Date Period

Spine at The Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 31 Jul – Sun 24 Aug, 3.30pm. Underbelly Big Belly, Edinburgh.

Symphony at The Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 31 Jul – Mon 25 Aug, 5pm. Assembly Bosco Tent, Edinburgh.

Luke McGregor: at The Edinburgh Fringe

Fri 1 Aug – Mon 25 Aug, 6pm. Assembly Box, Edinburgh.

Lee Griffiths at The Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 30 Jul – Sun 24 Aug, 7.15pm. Pleasance Below, Edinburgh.

Anthony Jeselnik

Mon 28 Jul – Sat 2 Aug, 7.30pm

Rubberbandits at The Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 30 Jul – Mon 25 Aug, 8.15pm. Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh.

Sam Simmons at The Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 30 Jul – Sun 24 Aug, 8.50pm. Underbelly Cow Barn, Edinburgh.

Dave Hughes: Pointless

Wed 30 Jul – Sat 16 Aug, 9.30pm

CHRISTEENE at The Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 31 Jul – Sat 23 Aug, 10.10pm. Underbelly Belly Dancer, Edinburgh.

La traviata

Tue 5 Aug – Sun 14 Sep, 7.15pm. Matinees: Sat 2pm, Sun 5pm

How to Find Us

Wed 6 – Sat 9 Aug, 7.30pm. Thu & Sat matinee, 3.30pm

Jack & Dean & Friends Live

Sun 20 Jul, 7pm, Mon 11 & Mon 18 Aug, 7.30pm

Jezebel

Tue 12 – Sun 31 Aug, 7pm. Matinees: Sat 3pm, Sun 4.30pm

Simon Evans: Leashed

Tue 12 - Sat 23 Aug (except Sun/ Mon) 7.30pm

Neil Hamburger at The Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 13 – Sun 24 Aug, 8.50pm. Underbelly Belly Dancer, Edinburgh.

Kim Noble at The Edinburgh Fringe

Tue 19 – Sun 24 Aug, 11:15pm. Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh.

Late Night Gimp Fight at The Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 21 – Sat 23 Aug, 11pm. Pleasance Beyond, Edinburgh.

Neil Hamburger

Tue 26 – Sat 30 Aug, 9.30pm

Tom Rhodes: Colossus

Fri 29 & Sat 30 Aug, 10pm

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted

Mon 1 Sep, 7.30pm at Shepherds Bush Empire

Wingman

Tue 2 – Sat 20 Sep, 7pm. Matinees: Sat 3.30pm

Rhys Nicholson: Eurgh

Tue 2 – Sat 6 Sept, 9pm, Sun 7 Sept, 7pm

Cardinal Burns

Mon 8 Sep – Sat 20 Sep, 7.30pm

Lady Rizo

Mon 8 – Sat 20 Sep, 9.30pm

John Conway Tonight

Tue 16 – Sat 20 Sept, 9pm

Andy Zaltzman: Satirist For Hire

Mon 22 - Sat 27 Sept. Mon & Tue 7.30pm; Wed – Sat 8.30pm

Ahmed Ahmed: Ahmedica

Tue 14 Oct – Sat 1 Nov, 7.30pm

Wet House

Tue 21 Oct – Sun 16 Nov, 7pm (except Suns 5pm). Matinees: Thu & Sat 3pm

My Big Fat Cowpat Wedding

Tue 21 & Weds 22 Oct (Doors 6.30pm, Food 7pm, Performance 8pm)

James Acaster: Recognise

Mon 27 Oct – Sun 2 Nov, 9.30pm

Archive

Inheritance Blues

Sun 27 & Mon 28 Jul, 7pm

Symphony (Preview)

Sat 26 & Sun 27 Jul, 7.30pm

Swimming

Fri 25 – Sat 26 Jul, 7pm. Sat matinee, 3.15pm.

SQUIDBOY: Trygve Wakenshaw

Tue 22 – Sat 26 Jul, 8.30pm

Young Writers' Day

Sun 20 July 10am - 4pm