Search Results

Search results for "edinburgh,maurice,airs,okine,morin"

Ed Night: Anthem for Doomed Youth

Wed 31 Jan - Sat 3 Feb 2018, 8.45pm

Elf Lyons: Swan

28 Nov - 2 Dec 2017, 9pm

Darren Harriott: Defiant

Fri 19 - Sat 27 Jan 2018, 7.15pm

Lauren Pattison: Lady Muck

Mon 29 Jan - Sat 3 Feb 2018, 7.15pm

Jayde Adams: Jayded

Mon 11 - Sat 16 Dec 2017, 9.15pm

Sophie Willan: Branded

Tue 12 - Sat 23 Jun 2018, 7.30pm

Anna Morris: Bitchelors

Mon 19 - Wed 21 Mar 2018, 9.30pm

Mae Martin: Dope

Mon 18 - Sat 30 Sep 2017, 9.30pm and Mon 26 Feb - Sat 3 Mar 2018, 9.45pm

Daphne: The Best of Daphne

Mon 22 - Sat 27 Jan 2018, 7.30pm. No show on Wed

Adam Riches: Inane Chicanery

Mon 22 Jan - Sat 3 Feb 2018, 7pm

Kwame Asante: Open Arms

Thu 25 - Sat 27 Jan 2018, 8.45pm

Daniel Sloss: NOW

Mon 4 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, 9.30pm

Rob Kemp: The Elvis Dead

Tue 14 - Sat 18 Nov, 9.30pm & Fri 24 - Sat 25 Nov, Fri 8 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, and Fri 5 - Sat 6 and Fri 19 - Sat 20 Jan 2018, 11.30pm

Alex Edelman: Just For Us

Mon 22 Jan - Sat 3 Feb 2018, 9.30pm

Jordan Brookes: Body of Work

Thu 9 - Sat 25 Nov 2017, 10pm

Spencer Jones: The Audition

Mon 11 Dec 2017 - Sat 6 Jan 2018, 7.15pm

Wild Bore

Tue 21 Nov - Sat 16 Dec 2017, 8pm. Sat matinees 3.30pm

Natalie Palamides: LAID

Thu 9 Nov 8.45pm, Fri 10 - Sat 18 Nov 8.30pm, Fri 22 – Sat 30 Dec 2017, 9pm and Tue 2 – Sat 13 Jan 2018, 9pm

Fleabag Australia Tour 2018

Mon 22 Jan - Sun 22 Apr 2018

Rhys James: Wiseboy

Tue 13 - Sat 17 Feb 2018, 7.30pm

Lucy Pearman: Maid Of Cabbage

Tue 16 - Sat 20 Jan 2018, 8.45pm

Phil Wang: Kinabalu

Tue 28 Nov - Sat 9 Dec 2017, 7.15pm

Fern Brady: Suffer Fools

Wed 21 - Sat 24 Feb 2018, 9pm

Late Night Gimp Fight

Mon 18 Dec 2017 - Sat 6 Jan 2018, 9.45pm

Tom Allen: Absolutely

Tue 10 - Sat 21 Apr 2018, 7.30pm

Nick Cody: On Fire

Mon 27 Nov - Sat 2 Dec 2017, 9.15pm

Ahir Shah: Control

Tue 6 - Sat 10 Mar 2018, 7.30pm

Sophie Willan UK Tour 2018

Thu 8 Feb - Sat 23 Jun 2018

DollyWould

Mon 19 Mar - Sat 14 Apr 2018, 7pm

DUST

Tue 20 Feb - Sat 17 Mar 2018, 7.15pm

Denim: World Tour

Fri 3 - Sat 4 Nov 2017, 10.30pm & Wed 10 - Sat 13, Wed 17 - Sat 20, Wed 31 Jan and Thu 1 - Sat 3 Feb 2018, 10pm

Muriel: Bad Master

Mon 26 and Tue 27 Feb 2018, 9pm

Sofie Hagen: Dead Baby Frog

Mon 11 - Fri 15 , Thu 19 - Sat 21 Dec 2017 and Mon 5 - Sat 10 Mar 2018, 9pm

Sara Schaefer: Little White Box

Mon 19 - Sat 31 Mar 2018, 8.45pm

Ari Eldjarn: Pardon My Icelandic

Mon 12 - Sat 17 Mar 2018, 7.30pm. No show on Thu 15

Dark Room

Fri 12 Jan, 9 Feb and 9 Mar 2018, 11.30pm

Lucy McCormick: Triple Threat

Mon 11 - Sat 16 Dec 2017, 9.45pm

Trygve Wakenshaw & Barnie Duncan: Different Party

Mon 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018, 7pm. Sat matinees 4pm

Mark Nelson: Irreverence

Thu 8 - Sat 10 Feb 2018, 7.15pm

5 minutes with Bourgeois & Maurice

Bourgeois & Maurice: How To Save The World Without Really Trying is in Edinburgh as part of Soho Theatre’s 17 show Edinburgh Fringe season of the most vibrant new theatre, comedy and cabaret.

SOHO THEATRE SUMMER 2013

Many eyes turn to Edinburgh in August, but while Soho Theatre presents a packed Edinburgh Festival Fringe season, there’s also a cornucopia of events in the heart of London. Steve Marmion, Artist

SUMMER SEASON SHOWS ANNOUNCED

Soho Theatre is delighted to announce a full summer season of theatre, comedy and cabaret to be presented both at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe and in London. In theatre we present new work from Phil

5 minutes with Panti Bliss

Panti Bliss: High Heels in Low Places is in Edinburgh as part of Soho Theatre’s 17 show Edinburgh Fringe season of the most vibrant new theatre, comedy and cabaret. Edinburgh’s biggest fash

5 minutes with Dublin Oldschool

Dubin Oldschool is in Edinburgh as part of Soho Theatre’s 17 show Edinburgh Fringe season of the most vibrant new theatre, comedy and cabaret. What does a Dublin Old School night out look lik

5 minutes with Penny Arcade

Penny Arcade: Longing Lasts Longer is in Edinburgh as part of Soho Theatre’s 17 show Edinburgh Fringe season of the most vibrant new theatre, comedy and cabaret. How many air miles do you think y

SHORTLIST ANNOUNCED FOR TO&ST CABARET AWARD 2012

Time Out and Soho Theatre are delighted to announce the shortlist for the inaugural jointly presented cabaret award at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe. With such a strong season of great shows, six wer

Edinburgh

Click here for Edinburgh Fringe information if you’re not automatically redirected!

SOHO THEATRE PRESENT THEIR AUTUMN SEASON – FALL OF INNOCENCE

Soho Theatre announces a season of theatre, comedy and cabaret looking at the loss of innocence and rites of passage from many different perspectives. Steve Marmion, Artistic Director of Soho Theat

5 minutes with Rob Cawsey #EdFringe16

Simon Slack: The Fantasist is in Edinburgh as part of Soho Theatre’s 17 show Edinburgh Fringe season of the most vibrant new theatre, comedy and cabaret. Edinburgh Fringe – marathon or sprint?

Matt Okine: We Made You

Tue 22 - Sat 26 Aug 2017, 9.15pm

Brent Morin

Mon 14 - Sat 19 Aug 2017, 9pm

Matt Okine: Being Black & Chicken & S#%t

Wed 28 Aug – Sat 7 Sept, 9.15pm

Matt Okine: The Other Guy

Tue 15 – Wed 23 December, 7.30pm

Bourgeois & Maurice: Sugartits

Mon 9 – Sat 21 September, 9.30pm

New Year's Eve 2015

Thu 31 Dec 2015, 9pm

Bourgeois & Maurice: Fa La La La La

Wed 14 Dec 2011 - Sat 7 Jan 2012

TO&ST Award Showcase

Saturday 18 Aug, 12pm

Pajama Men: Improv Show - Preview

Tue 24 & Wed 25 July, 9.30pm

New Year’s Eve 2016

Sat 31 Dec 9pm. Doors from 8.30pm

ISLANDERS

Wed 6 - Sat 9 Sep 2017, 6.45pm. Matinees Thu - Sat 2.15pm

Diane Chorley: Ding Dong Merrily Diane

Wed 16 – Wed 23 December, 9.30pm

Sam Simmons at The Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 30 Jul – Sun 24 Aug, 8.50pm. Underbelly Cow Barn, Edinburgh.

Denim: World Tour at the Edinburgh Festival

Thu 3 - Sun 13 & Tue 15 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 9pm

Christeene at the Edinburgh fringe

Wed 17 - Sun 28 Aug 2016, 10:10pm

Edinburgh Lab Sharing

Sat 22 Jul 2017, 3pm

Late Night Gimp Fight at The Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 21 – Sat 23 Aug, 11pm. Pleasance Beyond, Edinburgh.

CHRISTEENE at The Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 31 Jul – Sat 23 Aug, 10.10pm. Underbelly Belly Dancer, Edinburgh.

Al Porter at the Edinburgh Festival

Sat 12th - Sun 27th Aug 2017, 6.45pm

Adam Riches: Bring Me The Head of Adam Riches

Mon 13 February - Sat 17 March, 7.30pm

Late Night Gimp Fight at the Edinburgh Festival

3 - 5, 10 - 12, 17 - 19 and 24 - 26 Aug 2017 11pm

Late Night Gimp Fight in Edinburgh

31 July — 25 August, 10pm

Spencer Jones: The Audition at the Edinburgh Festival

Fri 4 - Mon 14 & Wed 16 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 6.20pm

Ahir Shah at the Edinburgh Festival

Thu 3 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 2pm

Max & Ivan: The Reunion

Mon 7 - Sat 12 October, 8.45pm

Natalie Palamides at the Edinburgh Festival

Wed 2 - Sun 13 & Tue 15 - Sat 27 Aug 2017, 4.15pm

Sam Simmons at the Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 3 - Sun 14 & Tue 16 - Sat 28 Aug 2016, 8.15pm: Underbelly, Potterow

Nick Helm: Dare to Dream

Fri 30 - Sat 31 March, 9.30pm

Pappy's: Last Show Ever

Mon 1 - Sat 20 April, 9pm

Sam Simmons at the Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 5 - Sun 30 Aug, 9pm. Underbelly Topside, Edinburgh

Tim Key: Masterslut

Thu 8 Dec 2011 - Sat 7 Jan 2012

Kyle Kinane at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug, 10.10pm. Underbelly Belly Dancer, Edinburgh

Neil Hamburger at The Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 13 – Sun 24 Aug, 8.50pm. Underbelly Belly Dancer, Edinburgh.

Luke McGregor: at The Edinburgh Fringe

Fri 1 Aug – Mon 25 Aug, 6pm. Assembly Box, Edinburgh.

Max & Ivan: Are Holmes & Watson

Thu 12 - Sat 14 & Thu 19 - Sat 21 Jan

Aditi Mittal at the Edinburgh Festival

Wed 2 - Sun 13 & Mon 15 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 6.35pm

Ahir Shah: Control

Tue 26 Sep - Sat 7 Oct 2017, 7.30pm

Adam Riches: Adam of the Riches

Mon 8 Dec - Sat 3 Jan 9pm, Sun 28 Dec 7pm

Liam Williams: Capitalism

Mon 23 - Sat 28 Feb, 9.30pm. Wed 4 - Sat 7 Mar, 7.45pm

Daphne Do Edinburgh in London

Tue 23 Feb – Tue 1 March, 8.45pm

James Acaster: Lawnmower

Mon 4 – Sat 9 Nov, 9.15pm

Spencer Jones at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 4 - Sat 28 Aug 2016 5.20pm

Corey White at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sat 30 Aug (not Mon 17), 8.20pm. Assembly Baillie Room.

Bec Hill in...Ellipsis

Tue 6 - Sat 10 Jan, 7pm

Sam Simmons: Meanwhile

Wed 14 Dec 2011 - Sat 7 Jan 2012

Half Breed at the Edinburgh Festival

Thu 3 - Sun 13 & Tue 15 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 12.20pm

Jack Rooke: Happy Hour at the Edinburgh Festival

Thu 3 - Sun 13 & Mon 15 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 5.20pm

Bobby Mair: Obviously Adopted

Thu 8 – Sat 10 May, 9pm

Lee Griffiths at The Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 30 Jul – Sun 24 Aug, 7.15pm. Pleasance Below, Edinburgh.

DENIM: World Tour Edinburgh Preview

Fri 26 May, Fri 30 Jun and Fri 28 Jul 2017, 11.30pm

Tez Ilyas: Tez Talks

Wed 3 - Sat 6 Feb, 9.15pm

Fake it 'til you Make it at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug, times vary. Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh.

Alfie Brown at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 5 - Mon 31 Aug, 7.20pm. Assembly George Square Theatre - The Box

Spine at The Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 31 Jul – Sun 24 Aug, 3.30pm. Underbelly Big Belly, Edinburgh.

Tony Law: A Law Undo His-elf What Welcome (Edinburgh Preview)

Thu 30 Jun 2016, 7.30pm & Fri 8 Jul 2016, 9.30pm

James Acaster: The Trelogy - Reset

Wed 1 Mar, 8.30pm & Wed 8 Mar 2017, 7pm

Sam Simmons: About The Weather - Preview

Sat 14 July, 7.45pm & Mon 16 July, 9.30pm

Bec Hill: Caught On Tape

Wed 8 - Sat 11 Jun 2016, 9pm

Diane Chorley at the Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 5 - Mon 31 Aug, 10.30pm. Underbelly Topside, Edinburgh

Gabriel Bisset-Smith at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug, 9.30pm. Underbelly Iron Belly, Edinburgh

Sam Campbell at the Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 3rd - Sun 14 & Tue 16 - Sun 28 Aug 2016, 8.15pm: Assembly Roxy, Downstairs

Doctor Brown: Befrdfgth

Mon 25 Mar - Sat 20 Apr, 7.30pm. Sat 20 Apr, 10.30pm

Bridget Christie: An Ungrateful Woman (Work in Progress)

Thu 10 – Thu 17 Jul (except Sat & Sun), 9.15pm

Zoe Coombs Marr at Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug, 9.20pm. Underbelly Delhi Belly, Edinburgh

Liam Williams: Bonfire Night

Tue 27 Oct - Sat 14 Nov, 9.30pm

James Acaster: The Trelogy - Represent

Tue 28 Feb, 8.30pm & Tue 7 Mar 2017, 7pm

I'm Not Here Right Now at the Edinburgh Fringe

Fri 7 - Sun 30 (Not Tue 18 or 25). The Roundabout Theatre at Summerhall.

Two Man Show at the Edinburgh Festival

Mon 21 - Tue 22 & Thu 24 - Sat 26 Aug 2017, 10.15pm

Ivo Graham: Binoculars

Thu 27 Feb – Sat 1 Mar, 9.15pm

James Acaster: Prompt

Thu 31 Jan - Sat 2 Feb, 9.15pm

Liam Williams

Mon 13 – Sat 18 Jan, 7.30pm

Alexis Dubus: Cars and Girls

Tue 17 - Sat 21 Mar, 8.45pm

James Acaster: Recognise

Tue 9 – Tue 23 Dec, 9.30pm

Simon Evans

16 - 20 August 2011

Rubberbandits at The Edinburgh Fringe

Wed 30 Jul – Mon 25 Aug, 8.15pm. Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh.

Pajama Men at the Edinburgh Fringe

Fri 7 - Sun 30 Aug, 8.20pm. Assembly Roxy - Central

Ronny Chieng at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug, 7.20pm. Underbelly Belly Button, Edinburgh

The Story Beast

Wed 27 - Sat 30 Jan, 9.15pm

Romesh Ranganathan: Rom Wasn't Built In A Day

Tue 2 - Sat 6 Dec, 9.30pm. Sat 6 Dec, 7.30pm

James Acaster: The Trelogy - Recognise

Mon 27 Feb, 8.30pm & Mon 6 Mar 2017, 7pm

Dane Baptiste: Reasonable Doubts

Tue 3 - Sat 7 May 2016, 7.30pm

Lazy Susan: Extreme Humans

Thu 22 - Sat 24 Jan, 7pm

Bridget Christie: A Bic for Her

Tue 11 - Wed 19 Mar, 9.30pm

Mae Martin: Dope

Mon 18 - Sat 30 Sep 2017, 9.30pm and Mon 26 Feb - Sat 3 Mar 2018, 9.45pm

Vikki Stone: Big Neon Letters

Fri 16 & Sat 17 March, 9.45pm

Audience

Tue 6 Dec 2011 - Sat 7 Jan 2012, 7.30pm

Imran Yusuf: Bring The Thunder!!

Tue 17, Thu 19 - Sat 21 April, 7.45pm

Tom Parry: Yellow T-Shirt

Tue 29 Sep – Sat 3 Oct, 7.30pm

Wild Bore at the Edinburgh Festival

Tue 8 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, Various times

Kieran Hodgson: Maestro

Mon 6 - Sat 11 Feb 2017, 9.30pm

Tony Law: Maximum Nonsense

Mon 18 Feb – Sat 2 Mar 7.30pm

Le Gateau Chocolat at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug (Not Mon 17), 4.50pm. Assembly Hall - Rainy Hall.

Al Porter: At Large

Fri 28 Apr – Sat 6 May 2017, 9.30pm

Late Night Gimp Fight

Thu 19 Apr - Sat 5 May, 8.30pm

How To Keep An Alien at The Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug (Not 10th, 17th, 24th). Traverse 2

Penny Arcade at the Edinburgh Fringe

Tue 3 - Sat 14 Aug 2016, 6.55pm

Markus Birdman: More Grimm

Thu 9 - Sat 11 Mar 2017, 9.15pm

Holly Walsh: Never Had It

Tue 14 - Sat 18 Apr, 7.30pm

Brennan Reece: Everglow

Mon 16 - Sat 21 Jan 2017, 8.45pm

Romesh Ranganathan: Rom Com

Tue 21 - Sat 25 January, 7.30pm

Penny Arcade at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 6 - Sun 30 Aug, 8.50pm. Underbelly Belly Dancer, Edinburgh

Alexei Sayle at the Edinburgh Festival

Wed 2 - Fri 11 Aug 2017, 6.45pm

Daniel Simonsen: Champions

Fri 15 - Sun 17 Feb, 7.15pm

Lucy McCormick at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 4 - Sat 28 Aug 2016, 8.10pm

Rob Kemp: The Elvis Dead

Tue 14 - Sat 18 Nov, 9.30pm & Fri 24 - Sat 25 Nov, Fri 8 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, and Fri 5 - Sat 6 and Fri 19 - Sat 20 Jan 2018, 11.30pm

Blink in India

Fri 29 November - Sun 8 December

Hannibal Buress

Tue 1 - Sat 12 May, 7.45pm

Symphony at The Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 31 Jul – Mon 25 Aug, 5pm. Assembly Bosco Tent, Edinburgh.

Vir Das at the Edinburgh Fringe

Mon 15 - Sun 28 Aug, 9pm: Gilded Balloon at the Museum

Seann Walsh: The Lie-In King

Wed 9 – Sat 19 Apr, 9.30pm

Twonkey's Private Restaurant

Fri 22 & Sat 23 May, 7pm

Fleabag at the Edinburgh Festival

Mon 21 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 5.15pm

Stuart Bowden: Wilting in Reverse

Mon 22 – Sat 27 Aug 2016, 7pm

Kim Noble at The Edinburgh Fringe

Tue 19 – Sun 24 Aug, 11:15pm. Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh.

Tony Law: Go!

Thu 12 - Sat 14 April, 9.45pm

Anne Edmonds at the Edinburgh Festival

Wed 2 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 7.55pm

Sam Simmons: About The Weather

Mon 3 Dec – Sat 5 Jan, 9pm

Jordan Brookes: Body of Work

Thu 9 - Sat 25 Nov 2017, 10pm

Girls at the Edinburgh Festival

Tue 22 - Sun 27 Aug 2017, 12pm

Wild Bore

Tue 21 Nov - Sat 16 Dec 2017, 8pm. Sat matinees 3.30pm

Alex Edelman: Everything Handed to You

Tue 10 – Wed 25 May, 7.30pm

Max & Ivan: Are Con Artists

Mon 15 October 8pm, Tue 16 - Sat 20 October 9.30pm

Nick Cody: Beard Game Strong

Mon 15 - Sat 27 Feb, 9.30pm

Blink

Wed 11 Dec - Sat 11 Jan, 7pm. Sat & Sun matinees 2.30pm

Hal Cruttenden: Tough Luvvie

Thu 20 – Sat 22 September, 9.30pm

Pajama Men at the Edinburgh Fringe

Mon 22 – Thu 25 Aug 2016, 8pm

Andrew Maxwell: The Lights Are On

Thu 14 – Sat 30 Jun, 9.45pm

Zoe Coombs-Marr at the Edinburgh Fringe

Thu 4 - Sat 28 Aug 2016, 6.50pm

Josie Long: Cara Josephine - Soho Theatre Live

Tue 22 Sep, 10pm & Thu 24 Sep, 7.45pm & 9.45pm

The Dark Room

Sat 27 May, Sat 24 Jun and Sat 29 Jul 2017, 11.30pm

Roisin Conaty: Lifehunter

Tue 6 - Sat 10 Nov, 9.30pm

Piff the Magic Dragon

Tue 15 – Sun 27 October, 7.30pm

Sketch Comedy Workshop

Sat 22 Sept, 2.30pm

Jonny Woo: Wonder Woo-Man

Fri 24 May – Sat 1 Jun, 9.45pm

Phil Ellis: Funz & Gamez

Sat 6 Dec – Sun 4 Jan, times vary

Lights! Camera! Improvise!

Thursday 31 Oct, 1 – 2 Nov, 11pm

Late Night Gimp Fight

Fri 6 – Sat 21 Dec, 9.30pm

Dane Baptiste: Reasonable Doubts

Tue 1 - Sat 5 & Tue 8 Nov, 9.30pm

Hannah Gadsby: Nanette

Mon 30 Oct - Sat 11 Nov 2017, 8.45pm. Sat matinees 4.30pm

Natalie Palamides: LAID

Thu 9 Nov 8.45pm, Fri 10 - Sat 18 Nov 8.30pm, Fri 22 – Sat 30 Dec 2017, 9pm and Tue 2 – Sat 13 Jan 2018, 9pm

Michelle Wolf: So Brave

Fri 16 - Fri 30 Dec 2016, 9.30pm

Larry Dean: Out Now

Tue 12 - Sat 16 Jan, 8.30pm

Daniel Sloss: DARK REVOIR

Mon 25 - Sat 30 Jan, 8.30pm

Adam Kay: Fingering A Minor On the Piano

Thu 18 May - Sat 20 May & Thu 1, Tue 6 - Wed 7 Jun 2017, 9.30pm

Aisling Bea: C’est la Bea

Mon 27 Jan – Sat 1 Feb, 7.15pm. Sat 1 Feb, 8.45pm.

BLUSH

Tue 16 May - Sat 3 Jun 2017, 7pm & Sat Matinee 3.30pm

Symphony on Tour

Tue 28 Oct - Fri 7 Nov, 7.30pm

Chris Ramsey: Offermation

Wed 25 - Sat 28 January, 7.45pm

Richard Gadd: Cheese and Crack Whores

Thu 24 – Sat 26 Apr & Thu 1 – Sat 3 May, 10pm

Joseph Morpurgo: Soothing Sounds for Baby

Mon 1 - Sat 13 Feb, 8.45pm. Mon 15 Feb, 9.15pm. Tue 16 - Fri 19 Feb, 8.45pm

Ahir Shah: Machines

Tue 4 - Sat 8 Oct 2016. 8.45pm

Kieran Hodgson: Lance

Tue 5 & Wed 6 Apr 2016, 7.15pm

Oh, The Humanity

Wed 12 Sept to Sat 13 Oct (Not Sundays), 3pm (sat only) & 7.30pm

That Pair: Never Liked Her Anyway

Mon 13 & Tue 14 January, 7pm

Josh Widdicombe

Wed 22 - Sat 25 Feb, 7.15pm

Zoe Coombs Marr: Trigger Warning

Thu 16 - Sat 25 Mar 2017, 9.30pm

Rachel Parris: The Commission

Thu 27 – Sat 29 Mar, 9.30pm

John Kearns: Shtick

Wed 24 Sep - Sat 18 Oct, 7.15pm

Tim Key: Masterslut

Thu 15 - Sat 24 Nov, 9.15pm (Except Sun 18th, 8pm)

Jayde Adams: 31

Mon 14 Nov, Mon 5 Dec, Tue 20 Dec 2016 - Sat 7 Jan 2017, 7pm

Adam Riches is Coach Coach

Mon 14 Mar - Sat 2 Apr 2016, 7.15pm. Sat matinees 4pm

Quietly

Tue 27 May - Sun 22 Jun, 7.15pm. Thu/Sat matinees, 3pm. Sun matinees, 5pm.

Bilal Zafar: Cakes

Mon 23 - Sat 28 Jan 2017, 8.45pm

Minor Delays

Mon 7 - Wed 9 Mar, Fri 11 - Sat 12 Mar, 8.45pm

Sofie Hagen: Bubblewrap

Thu 10 Dec - Wed 6 Jan, 8.45pm

John Robins: Where is My Mind?

Tue 28 & Wed 29 Jan, 9.30pm

Bilal Zafar: Cakes

Thu 25 - Sat 27 May 2017, 7.30pm

Goodbear

Weds 17 - Sat 20 May 2017, 9pm

Blink - Preview

Tue 24 July, 8pm

Sofie Hagen: Bubblewrap

Fri 6 & Sat 7 May 2016, 9.15pm

Nish Kumar: Long Word... Long Word... Blah Blah Blah... I'm So Clever

Tue 1 - Sat 12 Dec, 7.30pm. Tue 12 - Sat 23 Jan, 9.30pm

Tony Law: Enter The Tonezone

Mon 29 Dec - Sat 17 Jan, 7.30pm

BEASTS: Live DVD

Mon 25 - Sat 30 Jan, 7.15pm

Josie Long: Cara Josephine

Mon 19 - Sat 31 Jan, 9pm

Zoe Coombs Marr: Dave

Tue 1 - Sat 12 Sep, 9.15pm

Goose: Kablamo

Thu 18 - Sat 20 Feb 2016, 7.15pm

Daniel Sloss

29 - 30 July 2011

Scott Agnew: Tales of The Sauna

Fri 5 - Sat 6 October, 9.30pm

Sarah Kendall: Shaken

Fri 10 - Tue 14 Mar 2017, 8.30pm

Daniel Sloss: So?

Mon 5 - Sat 10 Dec, 7.15

Goose: Hydroberserker

Tue 16 - Sat 20 May 2017, 7.30pm

Andrew Maxwell: Work in Progress

Tue 2 & Wed 3 July, 9.45pm

David Trent: Spontaneous Comedian

Tue 29 Jan – Sat 2 Feb, 8.45pm

John Robertson: Arena Spectacular

Thu 20 - Sat 22 Jul 2017,9pm

Late Night Gimp Fight

6 Dec - 5 Jan, 10.30pm (Thu, Fri & Sat only)

Adam Hess: Cactus

Mon 11 - Sat 16 Sep 2017, 7.30pm

Jenny Fawcett

Thu 9 - Sat 11 May, 9pm

Kim Noble: You’re Not Alone

Tue 8 Dec – Sat 9 Jan, 7.15pm

John Kearns: Don’t Worry They’re Here

Fri 15 - Sat 30 Sep 2017, 9.45pm

Stuart Goldsmith: An Hour

Thu 21 - Sat 23 April, 9.30pm

Mat Ewins: Mat Ewins Will Make You a Star

Mon 6 Feb – Wed 8 Feb 2017, 9pm

The Beta Males: Happenstance

Thu 2 - Sat 4 Apr, 8.30pm

Catriona Knox: Player

Wed 19 & Thu 20 Feb, 9.15pm

Jen Brister: Now and Then

Fri 21 - Sat 22 June, 7.15pm

Holly Walsh: The Hollycopter

Fri 22 & Sat 23 June, 9.30pm

Max and Ivan: Our Story

Mon 20 Feb - Sat 4 Mar 2017, 7pm

Andrew Doyle: Minimalism!

Fri 10 & Sat 11 Jun 2016, 7.30pm

Andrew Doyle: Whatever it Takes

Tue 15 – Wed 16 Jan, 7.15pm

Daphne’s Second Show

Tue 25 Oct – Sat 5 Nov 2016, 8.30pm

Swamp Juice

Tue 17 Apr - Sat 5 May, 7pm (3pm Sat matinees)

Jamie Demetriou: People Day

Mon 20 – Sat 25 Jan, 7.15pm

The Duke

Mon 17 - Sat 22 Oct, 8.45pm; Sat matinee, 4pm

KRAKEN

Tue 6 - Sun 18 Jan, 9pm, Sun 7pm & 8.30pm, matinee 4pm

Pat Cahill: PANJANDRUM

Thu 4 - Sat 6 Feb 2016, 7.15pm

Rachel Parris: Live in Vegas

Mon 27 - Wed 29 Apr, 9pm

Sam Simmons: A-K

Tue 25 Jul - Sat 5 Aug 2017, 7.30pm

Jordan Brookes: The Making Of

Fri 23 & Sat 24 Jun 2017, 9.15pm

Tom Ballard: Problematic

Tue 29 Aug - Sat 9 Sep 2017, 9pm

Alistair Barrie: No More Stage Three

Thu 26 - Sat 28 May 2016, 9.30pm

The Pin

Mon 15 Dec, 7.15pm

Fear of a Brown Planet

Wed 19 - Sat 22 Sep, 7.45pm + Fri 21 - Sat 22 Sep, 9.15pm

Andrew Lawrence: Is Coming To Get You

Mon 11 – Sat 23 Mar, 9.30pm, Mon 25 – Sat 30 Mar, 9pm

Nath Valvo: Happy Idiot

Thu 12 - Sat 21 Jan 2017, 7.15pm

In Tents and Purposes

Tue 9 & Wed 10 May 2017, 7pm

Jamie Wood: O No!

Tue 29 Mar - Sat 2 Apr 2016, 8.45pm. Sat matinee 2pm

Foxdog Studios Ltd

Thu 10 - Sat 12 Dec, 10.15pm

Joseph Morpurgo: Hammerhead

Tue 2 - Sat 6 Jan 2018, 8pm

Isa Bonachera: Wow!

Thu 2 Nov 2017, 9pm

In Tents and Purposes

Fri 14 & Sat 15 Oct 2016, 7pm

Dane Baptiste: Citizen Dane

Fri 13 & Sat 14 Feb, 10pm

Beasts: Solo

Tue 6 - Sat 10 Jan, 8.30pm

Totally Tom

18 - 19 November

Phil Jerrod: Neanderthal

Tue 19 & Wed 20 Apr 2016, 9.30pm

Sheeps: Dancing with Lisa

Thu 22 – Sat 24 & Thu 29 Nov – Sat 1 Dec, 9.45pm

Brendon Burns: Home Stretch Baby

Mon 12 - Sat 17 Nov, 9.30pm

Sophie Wu is minging, she looks like she's dead

Tue 2 - Sun 7 Dec, 7pm, (Sun, 5.30pm)

Max & Ivan: The End

Mon 23 - Sat 28 Nov, 7.15pm

Sheeps

Wed 11 - Sat 14 Jan

Arthur Smith Sings Leonard Cohen (Vol 2)

Sun 16 Feb – Sun 2 Mar, Mon – Sat 7.30pm, Sun 5pm, EXTRA SHOWS Fri 28 Feb - Sat 1 Mar, 9.30pm

Late Night Gimp Fight: Work In Progress

Tue 18 - Sat 22 Jul 2017, 7.30pm

Doctor Brown: Befrdfgth - at Underbelly

Thu 2 Aug - Sun 26 Aug, 9.05pm

Sarah Kendall: A Day in October

Mon 22 – Sat 27 Feb, 7pm

Trygve Wakenshaw: Nautilus

Mon 29 Feb - Wed 9 Mar 2016, 7pm. Sat matinees 4pm.

Andrew Maxwell

Wed 14 - Sat 17 Jun 2017, 9.45pm

Daniel Kitson

21 to 23 March, 10pm

Seymour Mace: Niche as ****

Tue 5 - Sat 16 Jan, 7.30pm

Replay

Fri 3 Nov 2017, 7pm

John Robins: Speakeasy

Tue 26 – Sat 30 Jan, Thu 4 - Sat 6 Feb 2016, 9.30pm

Bitch Boxer

Tue 25 Mar - Sun 13 Apr, 7pm. Sat matinees 2pm

Heroes of Fringe: Launch Show

Mon 12 Jun 2017, 6.45pm

Richard Gadd: Waiting for Gaddot

Tue 27 Oct - Sat 7 Nov, 9.30pm. Mon 30 Nov – Sat 5 Dec, 7.15pm

Rose Matafeo Is Finally Dead

Thu 2 - Sat 4 Feb 2017, 9pm

Sophie Willan: On Record

Fri 21 Apr - Sat 29 Apr 2017, 8.30pm

Tim Key: Megadate

Wed 11 – Sat 14 Oct 8.45pm and Mon 16 – Sat 28 Oct 2017, 10.15pm

Andrew Hunter Murray: Round One

Thu 11 - Sat 13 May 2017, 9.15pm

Pete Firman: TriX

Tue 22 – Sat 26 Nov 2016, 9.30pm

Clowning with Doctor Brown-ing Workshop

Mon 30 Jun – Fri 4 Jul, Mon 7 – Fri 11 Jul, 10am – 4pm

Mae Martin: Live

Fri 6 & Sat 7 Jun, 7.30pm

Diane Chorley: Rhythm of Live

Thu 5 and Fri 6 Oct 2017, 9.30pm

Chris Ramsey: Feeling Lucky

Wed 12 - Sat 15 Sept, 7.45pm

The Horne Section

Mon 18 Sep, 2 Oct and 13 Nov at 7.30pm & Fri 8 Sep, 13 Oct and 10 Nov 2017 at 11.30pm

Chris Gethard: Career Suicide

Mon 23 Jan – Sat 4 Feb 2017, 9.45pm

Sofie Hagen: Shimmer Shatter

Mon 1 - Sat 6 May 2017, 8.30pm

Stuart Goldsmith: Compared to What

Tue 30 May - Sat 3 Jun 2017, 7.30pm

Ahir Shah: Texture

Tue 3 & Wed 4 Mar, 9.15pm

Mr Swallow - Houdini

Tue 10 Jan - Sat 18 Feb 2017, Evenings 7pm, Matinees 3.30pm.

Doctor Brown: Becaves

Mon 16 - Sat 21 Jan, 9.30pm

Guilt & Shame: Going Straight

Thu 9 Oct - Sat 11 Oct & Thu 16 Oct - Sat 18 Oct, 10.15pm

Kerry Godliman

Tue 1 – Sat 5 October, 9pm

RIOT

Wed 28 Sep - Sat 1 Oct

Lolly Adefope

Thu 18 - Sat 20 Feb, 9.15pm

John-Luke Roberts: Stnad-Up

Tue 31 Mar - Wed 1 Apr, 8.30pm

Rose Matafeo Is Finally Dead

Thu 15- Sat 17 Jun 2017, 9.15pm

Silent

Tue 7 – Sat 25 July, 8.30pm

Vikki Stone: Hot Mess

Thu 28 – Sat 30 March, 7.45pm

Adam Hess: Feathers

Mon 19 - Sat 24 Sep, 9.30pm

Neil Delamere: Delamere Mortal

Tue 20 - Wed 21 Nov, 9.30pm

Nish Kumar - Soho Theatre Live

Tue 11 Oct 2016, 11.30pm

The Life and Sort of Death of Eric Argyle

Tue 2 Apr - Sat 20 Apr, 7.15pm (Sat matinees 3.30pm)

Ben Hart: The Outsider

Fri 18 & Sat 19 Apr, 7.30pm

The Noise Next Door: The Noise Are Back In Town

Fri 24 - Sat 25 Oct, 8.45pm, Sun 26 Oct, 7.30pm

Tez Ilyas: Made in Britain

Tue 21 – Sat 25 Mar 2017, 7.30pm

Maddy Anholt: Diary of a Dating Addict

Mon 21 - Wed 23 Mar 2016, 9.15pm

Markus Birdman: Grimm Realities

Fri 1 & Sat 2 Jul 2016, 9.15pm

Thom Tuck: Goes Straight to DVD

Wed 18 - Sat 21 April, 9.30pm

James Acaster: Represent

Mon 7 – Wed 9 Mar, 8.45pm. Fri 11 - Sat 12 Mar, 7pm & 8.45pm

Ian Smith: Whereabouts

Wed 13 Jul 2016, 9.15pm

Oh, The Humanity - at St Stephens

Thu 9 - Sat 25 Aug, 6.40pm

Felicity Ward

Thu 3 - Sat 5 Mar 2016, 9.30pm

Greg Proops

Wed 19 - Sat 22 June, 9.30pm

Totally Tom

Thu 4 – Sat 6 April, 9.15pm

Alex Edelman: Millennial

Fri 13 & Sat 14 Mar, 9.30pm. Sun 15 Mar, 5pm

Kyle Kinane: Ghost Pizza Party

Tue 10 - Sat 14 Nov, 9.30pm

Half Breed - Edinburgh Preview

Fri 28 and Sat 29 Jul 2017, 7pm

Lazy Susan: Double Act

Mon 1 – Wed 3 Feb 2016, 7.15pm

Doctor Brown: Becaves

Thu 18 - Fri 19 April, 10.30pm

CHRISTEENE: THE CHRISTEENE MACHINE

Tue 24 Jun – Sat 5 July & Wed 23 - Sat 26 July, 9.30pm

John-Luke Roberts: Stdad-Up

Mon 4 - Sat 9 Apr 2016, 9pm

Luisa Omielan: What Would Beyonce Do?!

Fri 27 Dec - Sat 11 Jan, 9.30pm

The New Conway Dimension

Thu 30 Aug - Sat 1 Sept, 9pm

Cardinal Burns

Mon 8 Sep – Sat 20 Sep, 7.30pm

Lolly Adefope: Lolly 2

Mon 28 Nov - Sat 3 Dec 2016, 9.15pm

SQUIDBOY: Trygve Wakenshaw

Tue 22 – Sat 26 Jul, 8.30pm

Ahir Shah: Anatomy

Tue 25 & Wed 26 Feb, 9.15pm

Larry Dean: Farcissist

Thu 2 – 4 Mar 2017, 9.30pm

Heartbeats & Algorithms

Tue 30 Aug – Sat 3 Sep 2016, 7pm

Funz & Gamez Tooz

Sat 19 - Wed 23 Dec, 2pm & 4pm

Swan Bake

Wed 1 Nov 2017, 7pm

Pippa Evans: Same Same But Different

Thu 9 - Sat 11 Mar 2017, 9.30pm

Pros From Dover

Fri 13 July, 7.45pm

Max & Ivan: The End

Mon 20 – Sat 25 Jun 2016, 9pm

The Gideon & Hubcap Show

Thu 28 - Sat 30 July 2016, 9pm

Soho Rising Comedy Gala

Sat 15 Oct 2016, 8.45pm

Twisted Loaf: Half Baked

Wed 5 - Sat 8 Nov, 9pm

The Wonderful World of Lieven Scheire

Thu 12 - Sat 14 May 2016, 9.15pm

Josie Long: Romance and Adventure

Tue 6 – Sat 10 November, 8pm

Boris & Sergey’s Vaudevillian Adventure

Wed 19 - Sat 22, 9.30pm & Thu 27 - Sat 29 Dec, 7.45pm

Gein's Family Giftshop: Volume 2

Tues 29 Sep – Sat 3 Oct, 8.45pm

Sara Pascoe: Sara Pascoe vs the Truth

Thu 29 – Sat 31 May, 9.15pm

Nish Kumar: Actions Speak Louder Than Words, Unless You Shout The Words Real Loud

Thu 2 – Sat 4, Thu 9 – Sat 11, Thu 16 – Sat 18, Thu 23 –Sat 25 Mar 2017, 10pm

Adam Hess: Salmon

Wed 23 - Sat 26 Sep, 8.45pm

Denim: World Tour

Fri 3 - Sat 4 Nov 2017, 10.30pm & Wed 10 - Sat 13, Wed 17 - Sat 20, Wed 31 Jan and Thu 1 - Sat 3 Feb 2018, 10pm

Randy Writes a Novel

Mon 7 Nov -Sat 19 Nov 2016, 9.15pm

Bunny

Wed 12 - Sat 29 October, 8pm

Brett Goldstein: Contains Scenes of an Adult Nature

Mon 3 – Sat 8 Mar, 7.30pm & Fri 14 - Sat 15 Mar, 9pm

Emma Sidi: Telenovela

Thu 16 to Sat 18 Mar 2017, 9.15pm

Nick Cody: Come Get Some

Mon 5 - Sat 10 Dec 2016, 7.30pm

The Horne Section's Question Sessions

Mon 19 Oct, 23 Nov & 14 Dec, 7.30pm

Ari Eldjarn: Pardon my Icelandic

Thu 5 - Sat 7 Oct 2017, 7.15pm

Magnus Betner

Tue 29 May - Sat 2 Jun, 9.30pm

Mike Wozniak: Take the Hit

Mon 10 – Sat 15 Feb, 9.15pm

Guilt & Shame: Addicted To Everything

Thu 30 Jan - Sat 1 Feb, 10.15pm

Kitten Killers: Woof

Tue 15 & Wed 16 Mar, 8.45pm

Dave Johns: I, Fillum Star

Tue 7 - Sat 18 Nov 2017,7.30pm

Clowning With Doctor Brown-ing

Thu 9 - Sat 11 Nov 2017, 10.30pm

Casual Violence: Slow Fade to Bleak

Thu 11 - Sat 13 Aug 2016, 9.15pm

Des Bishop: Made In China

Tue 26 - Sat 30 May, 9.30pm

Doctor Brown: The Bexperiment

Thu 26 – Sat 28 Jun & Thu 3 – Sat 5 Jul, 9pm

Foil, Arms and Hog: Skiddlywup

Mon 21 - Wed 30 Dec, 7pm

EastEnd Cabaret

Wed 1 - Sat 11 Oct, 9.30pm

Milo McCabe: Genesisocide

Wed 18 & Thu 19 May 2016, 9.30pm

Idiots of Ants: Model Citizens

Fri 14 – Sat 29 Sept, 9.15pm (no shows 16, 21-23 Sept)

Toby: Lucky

Thu 23 – Sat 25 Feb, Thu 1 – Sat 3 March, 9.30pm

Hiraeth

Wed 18 - Sat 21 Mar, 7pm

Sam Simmons: Not a People Person

Mon 19 - Sat 24 Sep 2016, 9.30pm

Rattle Snake

Tue 24 - Sat 28 Oct 2017, 7pm

Alfie Brown: Soul For Sale

Thu 24 – Sat 26 Jan, 9.45pm

Claudia O'Doherty: Pioneer

Mon 23 September - Sat 5 October, 9.15pm

Tiff Stevenson: Optimist

Wed 25 - Sat 28 Feb, 9.15pm

Lady Rizo: Multiplied

Mon 7 - Sat 26 Mar 2016, 9.30pm (no show Thu 10)

Sara Pascoe Vs History

Mon 16 - Sat 21 Feb, 9.15pm. Sun 22 Feb, 5pm & Mon 23 Feb, 7pm

Eddie Pepitone: Electrified

Mon 6 – Sat 25 May, 7.45pm

When Women Wee

Tue 8 - Sat 19 May, 7.15pm (Fri & Sat late shows 10.30pm)

Four Screws Loose

Mon 10 - Fri 14 June, 7.30pm

EastEnd Cabaret: Notoriously Kinky

Sat 27 April, 7.45pm, Mon 29 April – Sat 4 May, 9.30pm

Bucket

Tue 29 - Thu 31 Mar 2016, 8.30pm

Ivo Graham: Bow Ties & Johnnies

Thu 27 & Fri 28 Nov, 9.30pm

Rhys Nicholson - I’m Fine

Mon 2 - Sat 7 Oct 2017, 9pm

Jonny & The Baptists: Eat The Poor

Mon 8 - Wed 10 May 2017, 9.30pm

Dave Fulton: Based on a True Story

Fri 25 & Sat 26 May, 9.30pm

Trevor Noah: The Racist (2012)

Wed 5 Dec 2012 – Sat 19 Jan 2013, 7.30pm

Dead Cat Bounce

Tue 14 - Sat 18 February, 9.15pm

Richard Gadd: Monkey See Monkey Do

Mon 9 Jan - Sat 4 Feb 2017 7.30pm, matinees 4pm

Symphony (Preview)

Sat 26 & Sun 27 Jul, 7.30pm

Sara Pascoe: The Musical*

Tue 27 Nov – Sat 1 Dec, 7.30pm (no show Thu 29 Nov)

This Much (or An Act of Violence Towards the Institution of Marriage)

Tue 7 Jun – Sat 2 Jul 2016, 7.15pm (7pm on 21 - 25 Jun) & 4pm Sat matinees.

Scott Gibson: Life After Death

Tue 20 Dec 2016 - Sat 14 Jan 2017, 8.45pm

Aditi Mittal: Global Village Idiot

Sat 14 - Sat 28 Oct 2017, 7.30pm

Lucy McCormick: Triple Threat

Tue 28 Mar - Sat 22 Apr 2017, 7.30pm and 11.30pm

Beasts: Solo

Mon 13 Oct, 9.30pm

Scott Gibson: Life After Death

Mon 22 – Sat 27 May 2017, 8.45pm

George Egg: Anarchist Cook

Wed 15 & Thu 16 Mar 2017, 8.30pm

New Art Club: Quiet Act of Destruction

Tue 2 – Sat 13 Oct, 9.15pm (no shows Sun/ Mon)

Lynn Ruth Miller: Granny’s Gone Wild

Tue 11 – Sat 22 March, 7.30pm

Captain Amazing

Wed 16 Apr - Sun 4 May, 7pm (Sat matinees 2pm)

The Horne Section

Mon 1 Dec 7.30pm

Nish Kumar: Is a Comedian

Mon 9 – Sat 21 December, 9pm

Sam Simmons: Death Of A Sails-Man

Mon 17 Nov - Sat 6 Dec, 9pm

The Dark Room

Sat 21 Oct and Sat 18 Nov 2017, 11.30pm

Andrew Maxwell: Yo Contraire!

Tue 17 - Sat 21 Nov, 9.30pm

Ronny Chieng: The Ron Way

Wed 28 Aug – Sat 7 Sept, 7.30pm

Fake it 'til you Make it

Tue 22 Sep – Sat 17 Oct, 7.15pm. Sat mat 2pm

Richard Gadd: Breaking Gadd

Wed 3 - Sat 6, Wed 10 - Sat 13, Wed 17 - Sat 20 Dec, 10pm

John Kearns: Sight Gags for Perverts

Mon 13 – Fri 31 Jan, 8.45pm (not Sundays)

Tim Key: Single White Slut

Mon 24 Feb – Sat 8 Mar, 9.45pm

Police Cops

Thu 9 – Sat 11 Feb 2017, 9pm & Fri & Sat 10.45

Zoe Coombs Marr: Trigger Warning

Tue 30 Aug - Sat 10 Sept 2016, 7.30pm

Penny Arcade: Longing Lasts Longer

Mon 19 - Sat 24 Sep 2016, 7.30pm

Bigmouth

Tue 2 - Sat 13 July, 9.15pm (matinees 4pm)

Sam Simmons: Shitty Trivia

Mon 12 – Sat 24 August, 9.15pm

Tim Key: Single White Slut @ The Duchess

Mon 28 Apr – Fri 2 May, 7.30pm

Abandoman: Life + Rhymes

Wed 18 – 21 Jan 2017, 9.30pm & 11 Feb, 11.30pm

Roisin Conaty: Destiny's Dickhead

Wed 4 - Sat 7 April, 9.30pm

Abandoman: Life + Rhymes

Thu 14 - Sat 16 Sep 2017, 9.30pm

Carey Marx: Intensive Carey

Wed 28 – Sat 31 May, 9pm

Fred Macaulay: Live

Tue 23 May 2017, 7.30pm

Bridget Christie: War Donkey

Tue 4 - Sat 8 Dec, 9.15pm

Police Cops

Thu 21 – Sat 23 Jan 2016, 9pm

There Has Possibly Been An Incident

Tue 24 September - Sat 5 October, 7.15pm, matinees 3pm

Keith Farnan: Money, Money, Money

Thu 12 - Sat 14 April, 7.45pm

JOHNNY COCHRANE: APPEAL

Thu 29 Jun – Sat 1 Jul 2017, 9.15pm

John Peel's Shed

Wed 25 July - Sat 4 August, 8pm

Jack Rooke: Good Grief

Mon 4 – Sat 9 Apr 2016, 7pm

Shazia Mirza: The Kardashians Made Me Do It

Mon 21 – Fri 25 Mar, 9pm. Mon 4 – Thu 7 Apr, 7.30pm

Blink - at the Traverse

2-26 August, various times

Chef

Mon 15 June – Sat 4 July, 7pm. Saturday matinees, 2.30pm

Katy Brand: I Was A Teenage Christian

Mon 23 – Sat 28 Jan 2017, 7.15pm

Adrienne Truscott's Asking For It

Mon 12 - Sat 31 May, 9.30pm

An Evening with an Immigrant

Tue 19 - Sat 23 Jul 2016, 7.15pm

The Girl with the Iron Claws

Sun 22 Apr - Sat 5 May, 7.30pm (Saturday matiness 4.30pm, Schools matinees 25 & 26 April 1.45pm)

Simon Evans: Leashed

Tue 12 - Sat 23 Aug (except Sun/ Mon) 7.30pm

nabokov Re-loaded

Sun 10 Nov, 4pm - 6pm

Pajama Men: Just the Two of Each of Us

Tue 15 Oct to Sat 23 Nov, 7.30pm & 9.30pm

Janeane Garofalo

Sun 25 – Tue 27 August, 8pm

Andrew Maxwell: Banana Kingdom

Tue 29 Oct - Sun 10 Nov, 7.30pm

Ayesha Hazarika: State of the Nation

Tue 18 – Sat 22 April 9pm & Mon 8 - Wed 10 May 9.15pm

Dusty Limits: Post Mortem

Tue 9 - Sat 13 July, 9.30pm

Judith Lucy: Nothing Fancy

Mon 19 Nov - Sat 1 Dec, 9pm

Two Man Show

Mon 20 Feb - Sat 4 March 2017, 7pm

Only Bones

Mon 23 Jan - Sat 4 Feb 2017, 8.30pm

Wendy Hoose

Tue 12 Apr - Sat 7 May 2016, 7.30pm. Thu & Sat matinees 3pm

Bridget Christie: A Book For Her

Fri 15 & 22 Jan, Fri 5 & Sat 6 Feb, 7.15pm

Festival of the Spoken Nerd

Wed 11 - Sat 21 Jan 2017, 9pm

Dracula! (Mr Swallow - The Musical)

Mon 9 - Sat 28 Feb & Mon 2 - Sat 7 Mar, 9pm. Sat matinees 4pm

Naïve Dance Masterclass

Wed 23 Oct – Sun 27 Oct, 9pm

Standby For Tape Back-Up

Mon 6 – Saturday 11 July, 7pm

Doctor Brown Trilogy: Befrdfgth

Mon 26 - Sat 31 Jan, 7.15pm

The Boss Of It All

Wed 2 - Sun 27 Jul, 7.15pm. Matinees: Thu/Sat 3pm, Sun 5pm

Aamer Rahman: The Truth Hurts

Tue 10 – Sat 21 June (except Mon & Sun), 7.30pm

Pajama Men: Improv Show

Mon 3 – Sat 15 September, 9.30pm

Hannah Gadsby: Mrs Chuckles

Wed 16 - Sat 19 Nov, 8pm

Tony Law: Nonsense Overdrive

Tue 3 Dec – Sat 11 Jan, 7.30pm

Mydidae

Wed 5 – Sat 22 Dec, 7.30pm (matinees 8, 15 & 22 Dec 3.30pm)

Theatre Uncut 2014

Tue 25 - Sun 30 Nov, 7pm, Sunday at 5.30pm

La Merda

Tue 15 Apr - Sun 4 May, 8.30pm. Sat matinees 3.30pm

HAG

Tues 1 – Sun 20 Oct, 7pm (Sat matinees, 4pm)

Fleabag 2015 Tour

Wed 14 Jan - Sat 7 Mar

Jane Bussmann: Bono & Geldof are C*nts

Mon 18 - Sat 23 November, 7.30pm

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted

Mon 1 Sep, 7.30pm at Shepherds Bush Empire

Bryony Kimmings: 7 Day Drunk

Tue 13 - Sat 31 March, 7.45pm

Pajama Men 2016 Tour

Mon 22 Aug - Sat 29 Oct

Swimming

Fri 25 – Sat 26 Jul, 7pm. Sat matinee, 3.15pm.

The Comedy Project 2016

Mon 16, 23 & 30 May & Mon 6 Jun 2016, 8pm

Soho Cinders

Fri 3 August – Sun 9 September

Hotbed Festival

Tue 23 - Sat 27 July