Staff

SOHO THEATRE

Steve Marmion

Artistic Director

Mark Godfrey

Executive Director

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Nicholas Allott

Chair

Beatrice Hollond

Vice Chair

Neil Mendoza

Vice Chair

Oladipo Agboluaje

Board Member

David Aukin

Board Member

Moyra Doyle

Board Member

Hani Farsi

Board Member

Fawn James

Board Member

Shappi Khorsandi

Board Member

Jeremy King

Board Member

Carolyn Ward

Board Member

Christopher Yu

Board Member

HONORARY PATRONS

Peter Brook CBE

Honorary Patron

Simon Callow

Honorary Patron

Gurinder Chadha

Honorary Patron

Sir Richard Eyre CBE

Honorary Patron

ARTISTIC TEAM

Charlotte Bennett

Associate Director

Adam Brace

Associate Dramaturg

Lakesha Arie-Angelo

Resident Director

David Luff

Theatre Producer

Sarah Dodd

Touring Producer

Nadine Rennie

Casting Director

Rose Abderabbani

Programme Coordinator

Steve Lock

Comedy Producer

Kitty Edgar

Comedy Assistant

Lee Griffiths

Associate Producer – Comedy & Cabaret

Jules Haworth

Education Producer

Deirdre O'Halloran

Literary Associate

Holly Marshall-De Angelis

Education Assistant

Suzanne Gorman

Artistic Associate

Joe Murphy

Artistic Associate

ADMINISTRATION

Simon Barfoot

Technical & Operations Director

Sam Hansford

Business Development Manager

Kevin Dunn

Financial Controller

Kate Wickens

Finance Manager

Rachael Smith

Operations & Hires Administrator

Laura Schofield

Executive Assistant

DEVELOPMENT

Bhavita Bhatt

Development Director

COMMUNICATIONS

Peter Flynn

Sales & Marketing Director

Kelly Fogarty

PR & Events Director

Sophie Coke-Steel

Marketing Manager

Ariane Oiticica

Press & PR Manager

Lornette Harley

Press Assistant

Pete Simpson

Marketing Officer

Clare Nugent

Marketing Assistant

BOX OFFICE

James Bush

Sales & Box Office Manager

Paul Carroll

Deputy Box Office Manager

Molly Beth White

Box Office Duty Manager

Box Office Supervisors

Gemma Leader, Alan Stratford, Emily Thomson

Box Office Assistants

Fuad Ahammed, Lainey Alexander, Victor Correia, Zoe Biles, Nancy Netherwood, Tim Fraser

OPERATIONS

Julie Marshall

Operations Manager

Customer Manager

Andrew Birnie

Duty & Venue Managers

Abigail Acons-Grocock, Rachael Black, Jenny Kassner, Harry Kinsley, Meike Deveney, Rachael Smith, Joanne Williams, Laurie Young

Front of House Staff

Brenton Arrendell, Scott Barnett, Tilly Riley, Jim Robertson, Jade Warner-Clayton, Misheck Williams, Cara Withers, Connor Lennon, Ed Theakston, Emily Rose, Faith Howes, Isabel Brodie, Kathleen Dolby, Kathryn Mather, Lucy Anderson, Lucy Troy, Stephanie St Paul, Tara Rankine






PRODUCTION

Nick Blount

Technical Manager

Currently Recruiting

Head Of Lighting

Juan Carmona

Head Of Sound

Paolo Melis

Senior Technician

Jenny Kassner

Technician

Paolo Carlotto

Technician

Freelance Technicians

Kevin Millband, Meike Deveney, Emily Crochetiere, Dylan Winn-Davies & Jo Howcroft